851 Grouse Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Grouse Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $329,410, approximately $269 per square foot. 851 Grouse Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Blank Jacob A and Blank Diana Lynn
Bought by
Blank Jacob A and Blank Diana Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blank Jacob A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $128,038 | $38,571 | $89,467 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $125,528 | $37,815 | $87,713 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $123,068 | $37,074 | $85,994 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $120,656 | $36,348 | $84,308 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $118,291 | $35,636 | $82,655 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $117,079 | $35,271 | $81,808 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $114,784 | $34,580 | $80,204 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $100,828 | $33,902 | $66,926 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $98,852 | $33,238 | $65,614 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $96,915 | $32,587 | $64,328 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $95,460 | $32,098 | $63,362 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $93,591 | $31,470 | $62,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map