851 High Gate Course Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $768,668 - $927,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 High Gate Course, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $858,667, approximately $323 per square foot. 851 High Gate Course is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Howard Richard R and Howard Jennifer
Bought by
Richard And Jennifer Howard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Scanlan Kevin J
Bought by
Howard Richard R and Howard Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Scanlan Kevin J and The Kevin J Scanlan Revocable
Bought by
Scanlan Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Scanlan Kevin J and Scanlan Emily D
Bought by
Scanlan Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Scanlan Kevin J and Scanlan Emily D
Bought by
Livi Scanlan Emily D and Emily D Scanlan Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Jennifer Howard Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Richard R | $530,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Scanlan Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Scanlan Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Livi Scanlan Emily D | -- | -- | |
| Livi Scanlan Kevin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Richard R | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,126 | $205,710 | $33,809 | $171,901 |
| 2023 | $13,503 | $189,350 | $31,120 | $158,230 |
| 2022 | $13,727 | $189,290 | $40,210 | $149,080 |
| 2021 | $13,206 | $184,800 | $39,260 | $145,540 |
| 2020 | $12,946 | $183,070 | $38,890 | $144,180 |
| 2019 | $12,659 | $178,240 | $37,860 | $140,380 |
| 2018 | $13,407 | $186,910 | $70,000 | $116,910 |
| 2017 | $13,211 | $180,020 | $67,420 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $13,387 | $172,830 | $64,730 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $13,363 | $164,880 | $61,750 | $103,130 |
| 2014 | $12,734 | $151,880 | $61,320 | $90,560 |
| 2013 | $12,399 | $152,330 | $61,500 | $90,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map