851 Miller Rd Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $129,586 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Miller Rd, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $182,647. 851 Miller Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake County Elementary School and Leake County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Beckham Harold M
Bought by
Jolly Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Tull Erma K M
Bought by
Beckham Harold M and Gomillion Teresa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Anthony G | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Beckham Harold M | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,794 | $599 | $7,195 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,796 | $601 | $7,195 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,796 | $601 | $7,195 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,796 | $601 | $7,195 |
| 2021 | $11 | $7,593 | $601 | $6,992 |
| 2020 | $11 | $7,593 | $601 | $6,992 |
| 2019 | $10 | $7,593 | $601 | $6,992 |
| 2018 | $520 | $7,593 | $601 | $6,992 |
| 2017 | $495 | $7,306 | $629 | $6,677 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,306 | $629 | $6,677 |
| 2015 | $450 | $7,223 | $629 | $6,594 |
| 2014 | $450 | $7,223 | $629 | $6,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map