851 Morrill Ln Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $381,862 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,819
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Morrill Ln, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $419,966, approximately $230 per square foot. 851 Morrill Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Firstar Bank Illinois
Bought by
Hampton Jonathon and Hampton Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Jonathon | $50,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,358 | $114,614 | $20,651 | $93,963 |
| 2023 | $9,108 | $102,471 | $18,463 | $84,008 |
| 2022 | $8,124 | $86,754 | $16,823 | $69,931 |
| 2021 | $7,788 | $81,913 | $15,884 | $66,029 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $80,734 | $15,655 | $65,079 |
| 2019 | $7,722 | $79,549 | $15,425 | $64,124 |
| 2018 | $7,843 | $79,549 | $15,425 | $64,124 |
| 2017 | $7,707 | $78,382 | $15,199 | $63,183 |
| 2016 | $7,704 | $76,403 | $14,815 | $61,588 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,293 | $14,406 | $59,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,432 | $14,627 | $60,805 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,878 | $14,872 | $61,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map