Seller's Agent in 2020
Lana Rife
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 344-9512
19 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $301,000
WOW! This is the one you've been waiting for! This immaculate RANCH home in quiet Elmore features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, tremendously spacious living room and family room with fireplace, and a lovely brick patio you can access from either the family room or large master bedroom. Generous country kitchen with island, comfortable dining room, dry, full-finished basement and 2 1/2 car garage round out this amazing home. Plenty of storage in this one!! Beautifully landscaped yard with mature trees, perfect for entertaining! Don't wait on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottney Douglas | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Geroge H | -- | None Available | |
| Baker George H | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Geo H | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2020 06/18/20 | Sold | $202,000 | -3.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $83,797 | $13,020 | $70,777 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $83,797 | $13,020 | $70,777 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $70,389 | $10,413 | $59,976 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $70,389 | $10,413 | $59,976 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $70,390 | $10,410 | $59,980 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $60,210 | $10,410 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $53,830 | $10,410 | $43,420 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $53,830 | $10,410 | $43,420 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $51,830 | $10,410 | $41,420 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $51,830 | $10,410 | $41,420 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $51,830 | $10,410 | $41,420 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $51,830 | $10,410 | $41,420 |
| 2013 | $2,168 | $51,830 | $10,410 | $41,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lana Rife
Serenity Realty LLC
(419) 344-9512
19 in this area
215 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6053622
APN: 019-2009831782000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.