Estimated Value: $172,000 - $395,720
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
175.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Pine Ridge Rd, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $292,680. 851 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Nelson-Fuente Revocable Trust and Fuente Judith E
Bought by
Fuente Judith E and Nelson Jessica Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Webb Phyllis
Bought by
Webb-Lorber Family Trust and Webb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
David Nelson
Bought by
Nelson-Fuente Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuente Judith E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb-Lorber Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson-Fuente Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $264,243 | $77,410 | $186,833 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $253,984 | $74,405 | $179,579 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $249,005 | $72,947 | $176,058 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $244,123 | $71,517 | $172,606 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $241,741 | $70,830 | $170,911 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $237,002 | $69,442 | $167,560 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $232,355 | $68,080 | $164,275 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $231,436 | $66,746 | $164,690 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $227,086 | $65,437 | $161,649 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $223,849 | $64,455 | $159,394 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $219,192 | $63,192 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map