851 Pizzo Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,575,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,143
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Pizzo Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,402,078, approximately $272 per square foot. 851 Pizzo Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Wilson Jr Edward and Wilson Andrea
Bought by
Vm2213 Development Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$974,000
Outstanding Balance
$895,034
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$507,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Family Living Trust and Wilson Andrea
Bought by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Edward L
Bought by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Linda A
Bought by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Andrea D
Bought by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Linda A
Bought by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Sapowith Mark R
Bought by
Wilson Edward L and Wilson Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,900
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Sapowith Mark R
Bought by
Sapowith Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Hui Samuel and Hui Rebecca
Bought by
Sapowith Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vm2213 Development Group Llc | $775,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Wilson Edward L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Edward L | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wilson Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Edward L | -- | First American Mortgage Serv | |
| Wilson Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Edward L | -- | California Title Company | |
| Sapowith Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Sapowith Mark R | $492,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vm2213 Development Group Llc | $974,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Edward L | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Edward L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Edward L | $452,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,773 | $1,101,384 | $516,658 | $584,726 |
| 2024 | $9,825 | $923,642 | $330,759 | $592,883 |
| 2023 | $9,526 | $905,532 | $324,274 | $581,258 |
| 2022 | $9,529 | $887,777 | $317,916 | $569,861 |
| 2021 | $8,643 | $817,362 | $266,569 | $550,793 |
| 2020 | $8,709 | $808,982 | $263,836 | $545,146 |
| 2019 | $8,535 | $793,120 | $258,663 | $534,457 |
| 2018 | $8,404 | $777,570 | $253,592 | $523,978 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $620,000 | $195,000 | $425,000 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $615,000 | $194,000 | $421,000 |
| 2015 | $6,433 | $600,000 | $190,000 | $410,000 |
| 2014 | $6,436 | $600,000 | $190,000 | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map