851 Rubens Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,193 - $763,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Rubens Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $731,298, approximately $452 per square foot. 851 Rubens Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Alcaide Faustino A and Alcaide Corazon H
Bought by
Alcaide Faustino A and Alcaide Corazon H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Alcaide Faustino A and Alcaide Corazon H
Bought by
Alcaide Faustino and Alcaide Corazon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcaide Faustino A | -- | None Available | |
| Alcaide Faustino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $115,432 | $16,132 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $113,169 | $15,816 | $97,353 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $110,950 | $15,505 | $95,445 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $108,775 | $15,201 | $93,574 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $106,643 | $14,903 | $91,740 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $105,551 | $14,751 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $103,482 | $14,462 | $89,020 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $101,454 | $14,179 | $87,275 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $99,465 | $13,901 | $85,564 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $97,516 | $13,629 | $83,887 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $96,053 | $13,425 | $82,628 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $94,173 | $13,163 | $81,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map