851 S Primrose Place Lima, OH 45805
Lakewood West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 S Primrose Place, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $140,539, approximately $137 per square foot. 851 S Primrose Place is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima West Middle School, and Lima North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Pester Investments Llc and Pester Jeremy
Bought by
Sterling Leland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,868
Outstanding Balance
$49,955
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Pester Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Hardesty Anthony and Hardesty Emily
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Investment Property Inc and Fisher Todd L
Bought by
Hardesty Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Jones Gary
Bought by
Equicredit Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Baber Joseph
Bought by
Jones Gary and Jones Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1974
Bought by
Baber Joseph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Leland | $80,500 | Tenure Title Agency | |
| Pester Investments Llc | $39,900 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Hardesty Anthony | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Equicredit Corp | $28,000 | -- | |
| Jones Gary | $49,000 | -- | |
| Baber Joseph H | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterling Leland | $79,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Pester Investments Llc | $39,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardesty Anthony | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,176 | $31,720 | $6,060 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $24,400 | $4,660 | $19,740 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $24,400 | $4,660 | $19,740 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $24,400 | $4,660 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $22,930 | $4,450 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $22,930 | $4,450 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $22,930 | $4,450 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $22,930 | $4,450 | $18,480 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $22,930 | $4,450 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $22,930 | $4,450 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $21,700 | $4,410 | $17,290 |
| 2013 | $1,122 | $21,700 | $4,410 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map