851 Supply Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Supply Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $215,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 851 Supply Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Bought by
Lowery Trust To Lowery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Bought by
Hendricks To Lowery Trust No 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Hendricks Harry and Hendricks Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Trust To Lowery | -- | -- | |
| Hendricks To Lowery Trust No 2006 | $230,000 | -- | |
| Hendricks Harry | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,392 | $402,755 | $4,650 | $398,105 |
| 2024 | $16,392 | $402,755 | $4,650 | $398,105 |
| 2023 | $16,392 | $402,755 | $4,650 | $398,105 |
| 2022 | $16,409 | $402,755 | $4,650 | $398,105 |
| 2021 | $16,409 | $402,755 | $4,650 | $398,105 |
| 2020 | $19,480 | $478,230 | $4,700 | $473,530 |
| 2019 | $19,393 | $476,490 | $4,700 | $471,790 |
| 2018 | $19,410 | $476,490 | $4,700 | $471,790 |
| 2017 | $20,070 | $493,130 | $4,495 | $488,635 |
| 2016 | $548 | $14,935 | $4,495 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | $548 | $14,935 | $4,495 | $10,440 |
| 2014 | $62 | $11,875 | $1,435 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map