851 Trinidad Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Trinidad Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $723,942, approximately $459 per square foot. 851 Trinidad Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Arturo and Hernandez Gladys A
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo and Hernandez Gladys A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez William and Hernandez Arturo
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo and Hernandez Gladys A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,883
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Perez Gabriel
Bought by
Hernandez Arturo and Hernandez Gladys A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,838
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Perez Claudina S
Bought by
Perez Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Arturo | $94,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Hernandez Arturo | $250,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Perez Gabriel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Arturo | $281,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Arturo | $242,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Gabriel | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $459,447 | $205,101 | $254,346 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $450,439 | $201,080 | $249,359 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $441,607 | $197,137 | $244,470 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $432,949 | $193,272 | $239,677 |
| 2021 | $5,042 | $424,460 | $189,482 | $234,978 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $420,109 | $187,540 | $232,569 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $411,872 | $183,863 | $228,009 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $403,797 | $180,258 | $223,539 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $395,880 | $176,724 | $219,156 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $388,118 | $173,259 | $214,859 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $382,290 | $170,657 | $211,633 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $328,000 | $147,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map