851 Victory Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,433 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Victory Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $332,608, approximately $238 per square foot. 851 Victory Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School and Shawnee Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1991
Sold by
Scott Roger and Scott Doris
Bought by
Holcomb Tim L and Holcomb Marsha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Tim L | $14,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $97,950 | $16,440 | $81,510 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $74,200 | $13,770 | $60,430 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $74,200 | $13,770 | $60,430 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $74,200 | $13,770 | $60,430 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $57,700 | $10,680 | $47,020 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $57,700 | $10,680 | $47,020 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $57,700 | $10,680 | $47,020 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $48,760 | $10,680 | $38,080 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $48,752 | $10,675 | $38,077 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $48,752 | $10,675 | $38,077 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $47,313 | $10,675 | $36,638 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $47,313 | $10,675 | $36,638 |
| 2013 | $2,246 | $47,313 | $10,675 | $36,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map