851 Viewridge Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
San Mateo Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $2,761,517
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Viewridge Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,118,879, approximately $909 per square foot. 851 Viewridge Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Hardt Gayle R
Bought by
Hardt Gayle R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardt Gayle R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,364 | $1,160,572 | $503,174 | $657,398 |
| 2023 | $15,364 | $1,115,508 | $483,636 | $631,872 |
| 2022 | $14,820 | $1,093,637 | $474,153 | $619,484 |
| 2021 | $14,645 | $1,059,155 | $464,856 | $594,299 |
| 2020 | $13,849 | $1,048,297 | $460,090 | $588,207 |
| 2019 | $13,184 | $1,027,743 | $451,069 | $576,674 |
| 2018 | $12,664 | $1,007,593 | $442,225 | $565,368 |
| 2017 | $11,657 | $987,837 | $433,554 | $554,283 |
| 2016 | $11,539 | $968,468 | $425,053 | $543,415 |
| 2015 | $11,407 | $953,923 | $418,669 | $535,254 |
| 2014 | $11,184 | $935,239 | $410,468 | $524,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map