Estimated Value: $636,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8511 Roberts Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $719,328, approximately $281 per square foot. 8511 Roberts Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ruth Livingston Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $810,800 | $198,500 | $612,300 |
| 2023 | $6,350 | $810,800 | $198,500 | $612,300 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $590,400 | $143,500 | $446,900 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $479,500 | $89,100 | $390,400 |
| 2019 | $280 | $433,100 | $51,000 | $382,100 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $388,400 | $46,800 | $341,600 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $360,200 | $43,800 | $316,400 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $359,400 | $37,500 | $321,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $359,400 | $37,500 | $321,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map