8512 Durham Ct Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $751,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8512 Durham Ct, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $720,143, approximately $452 per square foot. 8512 Durham Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $705,270 | $310,000 | $395,270 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $640,990 | $275,000 | $365,990 |
| 2023 | $7,025 | $622,510 | $275,000 | $347,510 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $613,490 | $270,000 | $343,490 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $531,650 | $240,000 | $291,650 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $510,140 | $235,000 | $275,140 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | $491,560 | $227,000 | $264,560 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $472,560 | $208,000 | $264,560 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $448,380 | $194,000 | $254,380 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $448,380 | $194,000 | $254,380 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $439,390 | $190,000 | $249,390 |
| 2014 | $4,622 | $415,060 | $180,000 | $235,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map