8512 Spring Hill Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8512 Spring Hill Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $230,425, approximately $207 per square foot. 8512 Spring Hill Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Speak Sandra Michele and Speak Sandra Michelle
Bought by
Speak Sandra Miechele and Speak Sandra Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Speak Peggy O
Bought by
Speak Peggy O and Peggy O Speak Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Lukasik Victor J and Lukasik Michalina I
Bought by
Speak Howard L and Speak Peggy O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speak Sandra Miechele | -- | Attorney | |
| Speak Peggy O | -- | Attorney | |
| Speak Howard L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $96,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $94,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $91,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $88,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $761 | $86,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $84,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $82,955 | $8,500 | $74,455 |
| 2018 | $403 | $54,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $681 | $53,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $52,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $51,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $51,253 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map