8512 W Berkeley Rd Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $328,118 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8512 W Berkeley Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $359,280, approximately $213 per square foot. 8512 W Berkeley Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Oasis Elementary School, Tolleson Union High School, and Pan-American Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Aguilar Elizandro
Bought by
Castro Ceasar and Castro Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$76,075
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Marlor Land Company Inc
Bought by
Campana Manuel M and Manrique Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,636
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Ceasar | $105,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Campana Manuel M | $102,519 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Ceasar | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Campana Manuel M | $101,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $10,592 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $10,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $19,330 | $3,860 | $15,470 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $17,700 | $3,540 | $14,160 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $16,360 | $3,270 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $918 | $11,570 | $2,310 | $9,260 |
| 2016 | $868 | $10,950 | $2,190 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $834 | $9,680 | $1,930 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map