8512 W Panorama Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
Estimated Value: $1,353,671 - $1,637,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$984/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8512 W Panorama Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,483,668, approximately $983 per square foot. 8512 W Panorama Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonough Diana L and Craig Deaton S
Bought by
Mcdonough Deaton S and Mcdonough Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonough Deaton S and Mcdonough Diana L
Bought by
Mcdonough Diana L and Craig Deaton S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Deaton S Craig and Mcdonough Diana L
Bought by
Deaton S Craig and Mcdonough Diana L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Deaton S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonough Diana L | -- | Security Title Co | |
| Deaton S Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History