8513 Atlas View Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $981,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8513 Atlas View Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $908,021, approximately $416 per square foot. 8513 Atlas View Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue, West Hills High School, and Foothills Christian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1985
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $209,138 | $58,803 | $150,335 |
| 2024 | $162 | $205,038 | $57,650 | $147,388 |
| 2023 | $157 | $201,019 | $56,520 | $144,499 |
| 2022 | $151 | $197,078 | $55,412 | $141,666 |
| 2021 | $147 | $193,215 | $54,326 | $138,889 |
| 2020 | $146 | $191,234 | $53,769 | $137,465 |
| 2019 | $144 | $187,485 | $52,715 | $134,770 |
| 2018 | $142 | $183,810 | $51,682 | $132,128 |
| 2017 | $160 | $180,207 | $50,669 | $129,538 |
| 2016 | $137 | $176,675 | $49,676 | $126,999 |
| 2015 | $136 | $174,022 | $48,930 | $125,092 |
| 2014 | $135 | $170,614 | $47,972 | $122,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map