8513 E Pueblo Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,927 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8513 E Pueblo Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $317,732, approximately $257 per square foot. 8513 E Pueblo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2010
Sold by
Walker H Yvonne
Bought by
Jimenez Erasmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Yvonne Walker H
Bought by
Jimenez Erasmo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Erasmo | $56,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Jimenez Erasmo | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Erasmo | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Erasmo | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $6,499 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $593 | $6,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $593 | $23,560 | $4,710 | $18,850 |
| 2022 | $579 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2021 | $578 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2020 | $573 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $531 | $12,270 | $2,450 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $518 | $10,780 | $2,150 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $500 | $9,660 | $1,930 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $487 | $6,760 | $1,350 | $5,410 |
| 2015 | $457 | $5,750 | $1,150 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map