8514 Halley Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $719,790 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 Halley Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $766,948, approximately $426 per square foot. 8514 Halley Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Kreiden Christina
Bought by
Revoca Kreiden Christina Clara and Revoca Christina Clara Kreiden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Windsor Creek Ii Llc
Bought by
Kreiden Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,882
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,066
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Kreiden Christina Clara | -- | None Available | |
| Kreiden Christina | $365,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreiden Christina | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $470,016 | $154,522 | $315,494 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $460,801 | $151,493 | $309,308 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $451,767 | $148,523 | $303,244 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $442,910 | $145,611 | $297,299 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $434,226 | $142,756 | $291,470 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $429,775 | $141,293 | $288,482 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $421,349 | $138,523 | $282,826 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $413,088 | $135,807 | $277,281 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $404,990 | $133,145 | $271,845 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $397,050 | $130,535 | $266,515 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $391,087 | $128,575 | $262,512 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $383,427 | $126,057 | $257,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map