8514 N 36th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,725 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 N 36th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $307,931, approximately $254 per square foot. 8514 N 36th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Palo Verde Middle School, and Cortez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Hilton Equity Group L Lp
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Reinker Donald Eric
Bought by
Lombardi Donato Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,193
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Waggoner Shirley A
Bought by
Lombardi Donato Joseph and Reinker Donald Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midfirst Bank | -- | First American Title | |
| Lombardi Donato Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Lombardi Donato Joseph | $66,933 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombardi Donato Joseph | $104,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $8,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $866 | $7,848 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $866 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2022 | $835 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $856 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2020 | $833 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $818 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $795 | $12,720 | $2,540 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $793 | $10,980 | $2,190 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $779 | $10,230 | $2,040 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $722 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map