8514 S Maplebrook Cir Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 S Maplebrook Cir, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445 and is currently estimated at $183,209, approximately $229 per square foot. 8514 S Maplebrook Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Edinbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Allen Steven D and Allen Taryn Alleen
Bought by
Dahl Kara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$83,863
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Pastrana Juan Carlos
Bought by
Allen Steven D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Falck Dean A and Falck Sandra K
Bought by
Pastrana Juan Carlos
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dahl Kara A | $126,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Allen Steven D | $117,000 | -- | |
| Pastrana Juan Carlos | $134,930 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahl Kara A | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,149 | $171,900 | $50,000 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $182,500 | $50,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $185,900 | $50,000 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $166,100 | $25,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $145,600 | $25,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $121,700 | $25,000 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $109,500 | $17,000 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $921 | $80,200 | $17,000 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $924 | $79,600 | $17,000 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $871 | $74,600 | $17,000 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $17,000 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map