8515 Mackall Rd Saint Leonard, MD 20685
Saint Leonard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,127 - $587,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8515 Mackall Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 and is currently estimated at $473,032, approximately $230 per square foot. 8515 Mackall Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mutual Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Gott Donald Timothy and Gott Kimberly
Bought by
Gott Donald Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gott Donald Timothy | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gott Donald Timothy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $373,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $350,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $327,700 | $145,100 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $318,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $308,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $298,800 | $145,100 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $295,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $292,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $285,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map