8610 Mackall Rd Saint Leonard, MD 20685
Saint Leonard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8610 Mackall Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 and is currently estimated at $386,856, approximately $309 per square foot. 8610 Mackall Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mutual Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Crouse W Fred Della E
Bought by
Behun John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Crouse W Fred Della E
Bought by
Behun John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behun John J | $315,000 | -- | |
| Behun John J | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Behun John J | $47,200 | |
| Open | Behun John J | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Behun John J | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $239,400 | $134,100 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $237,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $235,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $233,200 | $134,100 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $230,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $228,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $224,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map