8515 Pheasant Ridge Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $787,390 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8515 Pheasant Ridge, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $941,463, approximately $586 per square foot. 8515 Pheasant Ridge is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Olson Karen L
Bought by
Olson Karen Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Arons Thomas G
Bought by
Olson Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Karen Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $297,870 | $176,112 | $121,758 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $292,030 | $172,659 | $119,371 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $286,305 | $169,274 | $117,031 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $280,692 | $165,954 | $114,738 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $275,189 | $162,700 | $112,489 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $272,368 | $161,032 | $111,336 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $267,028 | $157,875 | $109,153 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $261,793 | $154,780 | $107,013 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $256,661 | $151,746 | $104,915 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $251,629 | $148,771 | $102,858 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $247,850 | $146,537 | $101,313 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $242,996 | $143,667 | $99,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map