NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $328,396

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2022

Last sale price $360,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,034 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2022

Convenience and Practicality combined! This OPEN FLOORPLAN townhome lives large. The openness of the functional kitchen lets you never miss a minute of action in the spacious living area. Large windows provide direct views of the private patio. Three bedrooms on the second story allow for flexible space/home office. Community offers playground, pool and tennis facilities. More adventure? Umstead State Park is 1 mile away. Shopping and dining options abound only a short distance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam O'Brien

Monarch Realty Co. License #303658 Listed on: 03/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlos Rodriguez

Carolina Next Realty Group License #327103

Carolina Next Realty Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,033

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1x64x21x64

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,033

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$138 per month

Listing Details

  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Long Lake Towns
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1406.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Townhouse
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 1x64x21x64
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Fee 2 Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style Transitional: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Smooth Ceilings: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: 2
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: 2
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: 2
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior Features LivingDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Upper Level: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Name 2: Townes of Long Lake
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1406.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 1306.8
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1406.0
  • General Property Information Builder Name: Pulte
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Smooth Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Plumbed For Ice Maker: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Street Lights: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas4: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Acres: 0.03
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Tennis Court(s)3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 68.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 70.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Townes of Long Lake
  • Association Name: Long Lake Properties
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Long Lake Properties
  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 70.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 68.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Leesville Road
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Leesville Road

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1x64x21x64
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2033.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Hilburn Academy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Tang Wan Yun and Huey Jason
Bought by
Tang Wan You
Current Estimated Value
$311,068

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold Price
$360,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Helon Wright Davis
Bought by
Collins Aubrey and Nikiforov Bogdan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
4.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Gholston Will and Gholston Tiffany
Bought by
Wright Helon A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Gholston Will

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
King Jean M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
King Jean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,595
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tang Wan You -- None Listed On Document
Tang Wan Yun $360,000 None Listed On Document
Collins Aubrey -- --
Wright Helon A $151,000 None Available
Gholston Will $142,000 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank $132,440 None Available
King Jean M $130,500 None Available
Pulte Home Corp $280,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Collins Aubrey $165,750
Previous Owner Collins Aubrey --
Previous Owner Wright Helon A $151,000
Previous Owner Gholston Will $112,000
Previous Owner King Jean M $123,595
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Sold $360,000 +19.8% $256 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Sold $300,500 +11.3% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $270,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,815 $320,487 $90,000 $230,487
2024 $2,803 $320,487 $90,000 $230,487
2023 $2,275 $206,914 $45,000 $161,914
2022 $2,115 $206,914 $45,000 $161,914
2021 $2,033 $206,914 $45,000 $161,914
2020 $1,996 $206,914 $45,000 $161,914
2019 $1,865 $159,195 $45,000 $114,195
2018 $1,759 $159,195 $45,000 $114,195
2017 $1,676 $159,195 $45,000 $114,195
2016 $1,642 $159,195 $45,000 $114,195
2015 $1,604 $153,008 $38,000 $115,008
2014 $1,522 $153,008 $38,000 $115,008
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2435132

Doorify MLS

APN: 0777.02-86-0827-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.