8516 Cedar Trace Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,375 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Cedar Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $301,094, approximately $176 per square foot. 8516 Cedar Trace Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Appiah Joseph Y
Bought by
Jones Jimmy P and Jones Gina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$15,622
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jimmy P | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jimmy P | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $710 | $9,023 | $2,617 | $6,406 |
| 2023 | $710 | $5,874 | $1,200 | $4,674 |
| 2021 | $645 | $6,320 | $1,304 | $5,016 |
| 2020 | $555 | $6,320 | $1,304 | $5,016 |
| 2019 | $555 | $6,320 | $1,304 | $5,016 |
| 2018 | $502 | $5,107 | $1,043 | $4,064 |
| 2017 | $487 | $5,107 | $1,043 | $4,064 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,107 | $1,043 | $4,064 |
| 2015 | $496 | $5,108 | $1,044 | $4,064 |
| 2014 | $460 | $5,108 | $1,044 | $4,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map