Seller's Agent in 2025
Don Bunuan
Compass
(301) 213-6332
10 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $523,000
This charming, expanded Berwyn Heights Cape is full of light and offers plenty of room inside and out. A spacious front porch leads to a large, sun-filled living room with a big bay window and a wood-burning fireplace. To the right of the entrance is an open concept dining area and a kitchen with quartz countertops and a door to the side driveway - perfect for unloading groceries. At the back of the home are two ample bedrooms, either of which could make for a great home office, and a renovated full bath. Beautiful original hardwoods run throughout the main level. Upstairs is an ample landing, perfect for a reading nook, as well as three bedrooms and a second renovated full bath. The finished lower level features a large family room, a half bath, a laundry room, plenty of storage and a door to the backyard. Out back is a large, level, fully fenced yard and a shed - perfect for gardening, entertaining or just relaxing. Driveway will accommodate multiple cars for off-street parking. Ideally located less than a mile from scenic Lake Artemesia, Indian Creek Park, and Beltway Plaza Mall. Property is eligible for up to $10,000 for down payment and closing costs through United Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villhauer Andriy D | $380,000 | United Title Services Llc | |
| Webster Richard S | $129,000 | -- | |
| Rapalus Susan K | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villhauer Andriy D | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Richard S | $132,547 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Sold | $530,000 | +6.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +38.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | $380,000 | -1.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2018 07/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.6% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2018 06/02/18 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,669 | $404,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $397,000 | $126,200 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $7,347 | $386,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $376,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $366,600 | $125,600 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $349,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $332,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $315,100 | $100,600 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $280,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Don Bunuan
Compass
(301) 213-6332
10 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angel Alba
HomeSmart
(443) 433-8133
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Harmony Campbell
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(301) 675-6470
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Paul Warthen
Real Estate Teams, LLC
(301) 639-5085
112 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG2139188
APN: 21-2353480
Ask me questions while you tour the home.