8516 Deodar Crest Ct Elk Grove, CA 95624
North East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Deodar Crest Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $519,056, approximately $337 per square foot. 8516 Deodar Crest Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ellen Feickert Elementary School, Joseph Kerr Middle School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Collins Stacy and Collins Julie
Bought by
Stacy J Collins And Julie L Collins Revocable and Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Robin Jack D and Robin Debrah D Q
Bought by
Collins Stacy and Collins Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy J Collins And Julie L Collins Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Stacy | $261,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Stacy | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 | $411,263 | $85,298 | $325,965 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $403,200 | $83,626 | $319,574 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $395,295 | $81,987 | $313,308 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $387,545 | $80,380 | $307,165 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $379,947 | $78,804 | $301,143 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $376,052 | $77,996 | $298,056 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $368,679 | $76,467 | $292,212 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $361,451 | $74,968 | $286,483 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $354,365 | $73,499 | $280,866 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $347,417 | $72,058 | $275,359 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $342,199 | $70,976 | $271,223 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $324,138 | $67,230 | $256,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map