8516 E 91st Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Ridge Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 E 91st Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $263,047, approximately $152 per square foot. 8516 E 91st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Pullen John D and Pullen Diana L
Bought by
Miller John Harold and Miller Janice Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,375
Outstanding Balance
$48,100
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John Harold | $127,500 | True Title & Escrow | |
| -- | $99,500 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller John Harold | $108,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $18,460 | $2,608 | $15,852 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $17,893 | $2,785 | $15,108 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $18,343 | $2,935 | $15,408 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $16,809 | $3,494 | $13,315 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $16,290 | $3,386 | $12,904 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $15,786 | $3,281 | $12,505 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $15,298 | $3,180 | $12,118 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $15,009 | $3,120 | $11,889 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $15,543 | $3,231 | $12,312 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $15,090 | $3,245 | $11,845 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $15,090 | $3,245 | $11,845 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $14,729 | $3,245 | $11,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map