8516 Fulbright Ln Austin, TX 78749
Western Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,130 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Fulbright Ln, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $788,283, approximately $236 per square foot. 8516 Fulbright Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Small Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Bradley Adrienne
Bought by
500 Eventra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
David Anthony Inc
Bought by
Soltani Fariborz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Aslan Sheila Celeste and Bainborough Tony
Bought by
David Anthony Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Aslan Sheila Celeste and Bainborough Tony
Bought by
Soltani Fariborz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Aslan Sheila Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,388
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 Eventra | $159,200 | None Available | |
| Soltani Fariborz | -- | None Available | |
| David Anthony Inc | $202,500 | -- | |
| Soltani Fariborz | -- | -- | |
| Aslan Sheila Celeste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soltani Fariborz | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aslan Sheila Celeste | $170,388 | |
| Closed | Soltani Fariborz | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,827 | $712,465 | $250,000 | $462,465 |
| 2023 | $10,337 | $683,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,272 | $621,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,296 | $564,900 | $100,000 | $510,453 |
| 2020 | $11,015 | $513,545 | $100,000 | $413,545 |
| 2018 | $10,754 | $485,708 | $100,000 | $385,708 |
| 2017 | $10,836 | $485,866 | $50,000 | $435,866 |
| 2016 | $9,863 | $442,268 | $50,000 | $412,083 |
| 2015 | $8,084 | $402,062 | $50,000 | $369,599 |
| 2014 | $8,084 | $365,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map