8516 Lighthouse Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Riverlakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Lighthouse Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $441,790, approximately $222 per square foot. 8516 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including William B. Bimat Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Rabanal Jesse H and Rabanal Linda
Bought by
Rabanal Jesse and Rabanal Linda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Rabanal Jesse H and Rabanal Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,563
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabanal Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Rabanal Jesse H | $140,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rabanal Jesse H | $132,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $217,571 | $39,122 | $178,449 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $213,305 | $38,355 | $174,950 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $209,123 | $37,603 | $171,520 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $205,023 | $36,866 | $168,157 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $201,004 | $36,144 | $164,860 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $198,944 | $35,774 | $163,170 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $198,944 | $35,774 | $163,170 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $191,221 | $34,386 | $156,835 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $187,472 | $33,712 | $153,760 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $183,797 | $33,051 | $150,746 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $181,037 | $32,555 | $148,482 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $177,492 | $31,918 | $145,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map