8516 Redwater Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $494,732 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 Redwater Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $511,683, approximately $303 per square foot. 8516 Redwater Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Conner Jarad B and Kirkendoll Kim E
Bought by
Conner Jarad B and Kirkendoll Kim E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,470
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Starrett Joey and Starrett Veronica
Bought by
Conner Jared B and Kirkendoll Kim E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,920
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Huntington Steven M and Huntington Michelle
Bought by
Starrett Joey and Starrett Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,520
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Jarad B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Conner Jared B | $225,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Starrett Joey | $154,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Jarad B | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Conner Jared B | $179,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Starrett Joey | $152,520 | |
| Closed | Starrett Joey | $7,714 | |
| Closed | Conner Jared B | $44,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $325,708 | $57,921 | $267,787 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $319,323 | $56,786 | $262,537 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $313,063 | $55,673 | $257,390 |
| 2022 | $5,909 | $306,926 | $54,582 | $252,344 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $300,909 | $53,512 | $247,397 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $297,825 | $52,964 | $244,861 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $291,986 | $51,926 | $240,060 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $286,261 | $50,908 | $235,353 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $280,649 | $49,910 | $230,739 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $275,147 | $48,932 | $226,215 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $271,015 | $48,197 | $222,818 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $245,532 | $43,666 | $201,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map