Estimated Value: $211,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 S 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $227,858, approximately $188 per square foot. 8516 S 45th Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Placzek James R
Bought by
Benitez Robertino A and Benitez Maria Asuncion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,953
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Robertino A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benitez Robertino A | $91,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $185,857 | $35,000 | $150,857 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $184,441 | $35,000 | $149,441 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $165,410 | $30,000 | $135,410 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $149,231 | $28,000 | $121,231 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $131,329 | $25,000 | $106,329 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $126,423 | $25,000 | $101,423 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $116,707 | $25,000 | $91,707 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $110,864 | $22,000 | $88,864 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $108,501 | $22,000 | $86,501 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $104,709 | $22,000 | $82,709 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $100,293 | $22,000 | $78,293 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $101,909 | $22,000 | $79,909 |
| 2012 | -- | $102,952 | $22,000 | $80,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map