Estimated Value: $290,160 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8516 S Sharps Rd, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $309,790, approximately $216 per square foot. 8516 S Sharps Rd is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
First Christian Chruch
Bought by
Bittner Braxton J and Bittner Raquel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,761
Interest Rate
4.6%
Estimated Equity
$241,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittner Braxton J | $134,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bittner Braxton J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,825 | $23,028 | $2,876 | $20,152 |
| 2025 | $1,825 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $20,558 | $1,925 | $18,633 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $15,147 | $2,198 | $12,949 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $14,077 | $2,198 | $11,879 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $14,077 | $2,198 | $11,879 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map