8518 Pohick Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $860,835
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8518 Pohick Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $814,459, approximately $448 per square foot. 8518 Pohick Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Sydenstricker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Riekse Martin J
Bought by
Riekse Martin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riekse Martin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,749 | $766,240 | $543,000 | $223,240 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $755,240 | $532,000 | $223,240 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $692,810 | $488,000 | $204,810 |
| 2021 | $7,483 | $637,640 | $448,000 | $189,640 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $619,610 | $439,000 | $180,610 |
| 2019 | $6,990 | $590,610 | $410,000 | $180,610 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $568,140 | $398,000 | $170,140 |
| 2017 | $6,596 | $568,140 | $398,000 | $170,140 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $568,140 | $398,000 | $170,140 |
| 2015 | $6,084 | $545,140 | $375,000 | $170,140 |
| 2014 | $6,070 | $545,140 | $375,000 | $170,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map