8519 Apache Bend Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $260,633 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8519 Apache Bend, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $278,908, approximately $132 per square foot. 8519 Apache Bend is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ricardo Salinas Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Blumer Vickie D
Bought by
Park Song R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,568
Outstanding Balance
$129,650
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Blumer Vickie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Song R | -- | Rb Title Llc | |
| Blumer Vickie D | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Song R | $167,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumer Vickie D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $290,280 | $54,690 | $235,590 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $288,188 | $54,690 | $238,270 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $261,989 | $54,690 | $253,730 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $238,172 | $39,810 | $241,930 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $216,520 | $32,370 | $184,150 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $206,650 | $35,150 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $208,490 | $35,150 | $173,340 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $194,550 | $35,150 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $191,870 | $35,150 | $156,720 |
| 2016 | $5,120 | $187,930 | $35,640 | $152,290 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $179,128 | $28,740 | $155,330 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $162,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map