8519 NE 176th St Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8519 NE 176th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,305,680, approximately $508 per square foot. 8519 NE 176th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Famini John T and Famini Maysa G
Bought by
Kind Jason M and Kind Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,850
Outstanding Balance
$105,584
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,200,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Erickson Ervin C and Erickson Marshon K
Bought by
Famini John T and Famini Maysa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Ueki America Corp
Bought by
Erickson Ervin C and Erickson Marshon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.47%