8519 Saint Moritz Dr Spring Grove, IL 60081
Estimated Value: $422,701 - $569,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,759
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8519 Saint Moritz Dr, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $486,925, approximately $276 per square foot. 8519 Saint Moritz Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School, Nippersink Middle School, and Richmond-Burton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust
Bought by
Nowcki James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Northridge Llc
Bought by
Nowicki James P and Nowicki Kerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Nowicki James P and Nowicki Kerri L
Bought by
Northridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Northridge Llc
Bought by
Nowicki James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowcki James P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nowicki James P | $194,000 | Intercounty Title | |
| Northridge Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nowicki James P | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nowicki James P | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,689 | $121,613 | $30,974 | $90,639 |
| 2023 | $8,438 | $111,174 | $28,315 | $82,859 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $104,411 | $25,495 | $78,916 |
| 2021 | $8,252 | $100,212 | $24,470 | $75,742 |
| 2020 | $8,121 | $96,423 | $23,545 | $72,878 |
| 2019 | $8,027 | $93,324 | $22,788 | $70,536 |
| 2018 | $7,516 | $83,486 | $21,846 | $61,640 |
| 2017 | $7,513 | $79,503 | $20,804 | $58,699 |
| 2016 | $7,391 | $74,539 | $19,505 | $55,034 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,943 | $18,442 | $55,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map