852 Breton Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Breton Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $476,957, approximately $405 per square foot. 852 Breton Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including David Weir Preparatory Academy, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gutierrez Adela and Quiroz Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Outstanding Balance
$88,338
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Mcmurray John and Harwood Corrine L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Latsch Edith L and Latsch Gerald W
Bought by
Mcmurray John and Harwood Corrine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Latsch Edith L and Latsch Gerald W
Bought by
Latsch Edith L and Latsch Gerald W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Adela | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $93,520 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mcmurray John | $304,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Latsch Edith L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Adela | $131,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmurray John | $304,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $169,557 | $37,676 | $131,881 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $166,234 | $36,938 | $129,296 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $162,975 | $36,214 | $126,761 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $159,780 | $35,505 | $124,275 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $156,648 | $34,809 | $121,839 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $155,043 | $34,453 | $120,590 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $152,004 | $33,778 | $118,226 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $149,024 | $33,116 | $115,908 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $146,103 | $32,467 | $113,636 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $143,239 | $31,831 | $111,408 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $141,088 | $31,353 | $109,735 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $138,325 | $30,739 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map