852 Doyle Rd San Jose, CA 95129
Strawberry Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1601915
Welcome to your dream home at 852 Doyle Rd in San Jose! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath single-family unit boasts modern amenities such as brand Your dream home awaits at 852 Doyle Rd in San Jose! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family unit comes packed with modern amenities, including a brand-new AC & furnace, dishwasher, washer/dryer, fireplace, and a fenced yard. Enjoy the comfort of central cooling/heating, a 1-car garage, and convenient off-street parking.
This cozy retreat is ideal for a small family or working professionals. You'll love the prime location, just a 7-minute drive to Apple Campus and Kaiser Permanente, with easy access to Lawrence Expressway and I-280.
Flexible lease terms are available to suit your needs.
Don't miss out on this gem! It's available for rent starting April 15, 2026. Garbage and sewer are included, with tenants responsible for water, gas, and electricity.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $3,825 | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $3,825 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Rent | $3,825 | +2.7% | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Off Market | $3,725 | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $3,725 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Rent | $3,725 | +4.2% | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Rent | $3,575 | -- | -- |
Map
- 5138 Forest Glen Dr
- 892 Forest Ridge Dr
- 10659 Minette Dr
- 18825 Pendergast Ave
- 841 Brentwood Dr
- 496 Bevans Dr
- 1023 Huntingdon Dr
- 5187 Doyle Rd
- 4707 Borina Dr
- 18980 Newsom Ave
- 10201 Sterling Blvd
- 408 Casa Loma Ct
- 5031 Doyle Rd
- 5056 Capistrano Ave
- 18940 Loree Ave
- 10525 Barnhart Ct
- 10536 S Tantau Ave
- 1051 Maraschino Dr
- 1219 Teresita Dr
- 5083 Miramar Ave
- 846 Doyle Rd
- 834 Doyle Rd
- 5193 Glentree Dr
- 830 Doyle Rd
- 839 Raintree Dr
- 847 Raintree Dr
- 835 Raintree Dr
- 857 Raintree Dr Unit 1
- 857 Raintree Dr
- 829 Raintree Dr
- 820 Doyle Rd
- 865 Raintree Ct
- 814 Doyle Rd
- 840 Raintree Dr
- 868 Raintree Ct
- 815 Raintree Dr
- 5179 Glentree Dr
- 873 Raintree Ct
- 806 Doyle Rd
- 5161 Forest Glen Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.