852 E 12th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 852 E 12th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211. 852 E 12th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $54,810 | $5,740 | $49,070 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $54,810 | $5,740 | $49,070 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $54,810 | $5,740 | $49,070 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $25,030 | $2,380 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $8,750 | $2,380 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $13,580 | $2,380 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $11,350 | $2,000 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $978 | $11,350 | $2,000 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $743 | $11,350 | $2,000 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $712 | $9,940 | $2,030 | $7,910 |
| 2015 | $860 | $9,940 | $2,030 | $7,910 |
| 2014 | $603 | $9,940 | $2,030 | $7,910 |
| 2013 | $375 | $11,025 | $2,240 | $8,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map