852 Embassy Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Embassy Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $586,478, approximately $279 per square foot. 852 Embassy Cir is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Nau Michael D and Nau Rachel Oliveros
Bought by
Nau Michael D and Nau Rachel Oliveros
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,150
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$535,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Nau Michael D and Rillera Rachel Oliveros
Bought by
Nau Michael D and Rillera Rachel Oliveros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,935
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Oliveros Rachel P and Nau Michael
Bought by
Oliveros Rachel P and Nau Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,307
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Sanctuary North Village Llc
Bought by
Rillera Rachel O and Nau Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,315
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nau Michael D | -- | Lenderlive Settlement Servic | |
| Nau Michael D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Oliveros Rachel P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rillera Rachel O | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nau Michael D | $75,900 | |
| Open | Nau Michael D | $302,000 | |
| Closed | Oliveros Rachel P | $291,307 | |
| Closed | Rillera Rachel O | $292,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $384,213 | $102,488 | $281,725 |
| 2024 | $5,180 | $376,680 | $100,479 | $276,201 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $369,295 | $98,509 | $270,786 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $362,055 | $96,578 | $265,477 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $354,957 | $94,685 | $260,272 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $351,319 | $93,715 | $257,604 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $344,431 | $91,878 | $252,553 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $337,678 | $90,077 | $247,601 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $331,058 | $88,311 | $242,747 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $324,568 | $86,580 | $237,988 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $319,694 | $85,280 | $234,414 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $313,433 | $83,610 | $229,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map