852 Hollywood Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $184,697 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Hollywood Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $191,424, approximately $136 per square foot. 852 Hollywood Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Smith Richard A and Smith Wendi A
Bought by
Smith Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,483
Outstanding Balance
$21,813
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark A | $91,700 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mark A | $93,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,327 | $48,006 | $9,184 | $38,822 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $39,753 | $10,112 | $29,642 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $39,753 | $10,112 | $29,642 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $39,753 | $10,112 | $29,642 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $32,080 | $8,160 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $32,080 | $8,160 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $32,080 | $8,160 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $30,540 | $8,320 | $22,220 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $30,540 | $8,320 | $22,220 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $30,540 | $8,320 | $22,220 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $31,070 | $8,460 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $1,837 | $31,070 | $8,460 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map