852 Leaflock Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,925 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Leaflock Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $408,731, approximately $208 per square foot. 852 Leaflock Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Gallagher Timothy E and Gallagher Jill
Bought by
Mcdermand Jerrold S and Mcdermand Evelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdermand Jerrold S | $125,000 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| -- | $92,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdermand Jerrold S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,375 | $108,220 | $30,660 | $77,560 |
| 2024 | $6,375 | $108,220 | $30,660 | $77,560 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $108,220 | $30,660 | $77,560 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $81,100 | $14,770 | $66,330 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $81,100 | $14,770 | $66,330 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $81,100 | $14,770 | $66,330 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $66,710 | $12,320 | $54,390 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $66,710 | $12,320 | $54,390 |
| 2017 | $4,477 | $66,710 | $12,320 | $54,390 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $63,040 | $16,800 | $46,240 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $63,040 | $16,800 | $46,240 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $63,040 | $16,800 | $46,240 |
| 2013 | $2,220 | $62,230 | $15,995 | $46,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map