852 Longview Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $86,105
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Longview Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $71,526, approximately $63 per square foot. 852 Longview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Shuz Inc
Bought by
Breezy Builders Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
County Treasurer
Bought by
Adair Asset Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Lee Starks Ernest
Bought by
Shuz Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breezy Builders Llc | $9,500 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Adair Asset Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shuz Inc | $14,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $18,505 | $3,770 | $14,735 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $18,505 | $3,770 | $14,735 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $18,505 | $3,770 | $14,735 |
| 2022 | $847 | $11,383 | $2,216 | $9,167 |
| 2021 | $847 | $11,383 | $2,216 | $9,167 |
| 2020 | $252 | $11,350 | $2,220 | $9,130 |
| 2019 | $201 | $10,390 | $3,740 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $200 | $10,390 | $3,740 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $246 | $10,390 | $3,740 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $246 | $11,020 | $3,740 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $246 | $11,020 | $3,740 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | $245 | $11,020 | $3,740 | $7,280 |
| 2013 | $294 | $11,790 | $3,740 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map