Seller's Agent in 2026
Zach Gring
eXp Realty
(630) 373-2554
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,426 - $444,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering an ideal blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Featuring an amazing open floor plan, this home is freshly painted in neutral tones with crisp white trim and doors throughout. New floors flow seamlessly across the main living areas, enhancing the bright and airy feel. The eat-in kitchen is a showstopper, boasting ceiling-height dark cabinetry with brushed nickel hardware, light granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (new July 2025), and Lifeproof vinyl flooring-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include: New furnace installed October 2025, Updated electrical system and Ceiling fans in all rooms for year-round comfort. Enjoy the comfort and cozy ambiance of the brick fireplace in the lower level. Fully fenced yard with a large deck (ideal for entertaining), concrete patio, and shed (2018). Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home is within walking distance to elementary and high schools, the Carol Stream Park District with fitness center, and Armstrong Park-perfect for biking or strolling once the weather warms up. Families will love the abundance of nearby parks and playgrounds, all just a short walk away. Conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, and expressways, this home offers the perfect combination of modern updates, thoughtful features, and unbeatable location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Carmen Dejanira | $440,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dulceak Brian | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stephens Amy | $265,000 | Git | |
| Dgdb Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Idler Tom | $225,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Talley Jason | $155,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Carmen Dejanira | $402,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Dulceak Brian | $284,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Amy | $256,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Idler Tom | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talley Jason | $147,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Sold | $440,000 | +1.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $434,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $434,000 | +49.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2018 01/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | For Sale | $289,900 | +9.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.8% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2015 11/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2015 11/14/15 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,210 | $115,353 | $32,903 | $82,450 |
| 2023 | $8,711 | $105,490 | $30,090 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $9,117 | $104,830 | $29,890 | $74,940 |
| 2021 | $8,695 | $99,600 | $28,400 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $8,552 | $97,170 | $27,710 | $69,460 |
| 2019 | $8,228 | $93,380 | $26,630 | $66,750 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $87,790 | $25,930 | $61,860 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $81,370 | $24,030 | $57,340 |
| 2016 | $6,800 | $75,310 | $22,240 | $53,070 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $70,270 | $20,750 | $49,520 |
| 2014 | $6,601 | $68,710 | $20,290 | $48,420 |
| 2013 | $6,638 | $71,060 | $20,980 | $50,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Zach Gring
eXp Realty
(630) 373-2554
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Pete Rodriguez
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 886-6397
4 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Angela Lotz
RE/MAX
(630) 640-4026
24 in this area
179 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Phil Mistrata
Baird & Warner
(773) 930-4001
161 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gregory Blair
CRIS REALTY
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
April Blair
CRIS REALTY
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12517039
APN: 02-30-231-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.