852 Padova Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,219,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Padova Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,188,779, approximately $450 per square foot. 852 Padova Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Solorsano Middle School, South Valley Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Mary
Bought by
Segura Paula and Martinez Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Segura Paula
Bought by
Martinez Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,930
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$999,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
The Old Orchard Company
Bought by
Segura Paula and Martinez Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$579,950
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Paula | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Mary | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Segura Paula | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Mary | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segura Paula | $579,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,976 | $910,624 | $409,581 | $501,043 |
| 2024 | $10,976 | $892,769 | $401,550 | $491,219 |
| 2023 | $10,911 | $875,265 | $393,677 | $481,588 |
| 2022 | $10,731 | $858,104 | $385,958 | $472,146 |
| 2021 | $10,684 | $841,280 | $378,391 | $462,889 |
| 2020 | $10,566 | $832,655 | $374,512 | $458,143 |
| 2019 | $10,466 | $816,329 | $367,169 | $449,160 |
| 2018 | $9,769 | $800,323 | $359,970 | $440,353 |
| 2017 | $9,182 | $722,000 | $324,700 | $397,300 |
| 2016 | $9,141 | $719,000 | $323,300 | $395,700 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $653,000 | $293,700 | $359,300 |
| 2014 | $7,677 | $622,000 | $279,800 | $342,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map