Estimated Value: $344,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Ridge Dr, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $405,067, approximately $168 per square foot. 852 Ridge Dr is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Vongeln Steven and Von Tungeln Aimee E
Bought by
Vontungeln Steven P and Von Tungeln Aimee E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Condley Tamorah
Bought by
Vontungeln Steven P and Stott Aimee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,865
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$377,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Cope Kenneth A and Cope Robbie L
Bought by
Condley William and Condley Tamorah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Marion Sue and Matson Jon G
Bought by
Cope Kenneth A and Cope Robbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vontungeln Steven P | -- | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Vontungeln Steven P | $55,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Condley William | $55,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Cope Kenneth A | $55,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vontungeln Steven P | $38,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Condley William | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $265,391 | $68,954 | $196,437 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $255,087 | $66,277 | $188,810 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $250,086 | $64,978 | $185,108 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $228,676 | $59,415 | $169,261 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $224,193 | $58,250 | $165,943 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $220,827 | $57,376 | $163,451 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $216,503 | $56,253 | $160,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map